OUR

FAMILY

Our districts have a extensive history, that are spread out to ensure connections in various committees.  While still connecting us as one family.  The names are not simply a naming convention but each district has its own identity and team.

Bread of Life District

Superintendent Lincoln Russell Sr.

District Missionary Diane Russell

Hope of Glory District

Superintendent Jeremiah Holiday

District Missionary Antoinette Campbell

New Hope District

Superintendent Nathaniel Cowser

District Missionary Annie McElroy

Rose of Sharon District

Superintendent A. Robbins

District Missionary Lois Dawson

Brotherly Love District

Superintendent R. Davis

District Missionary Rochelle Landingham

Lily of the Valley District

Superintendent Jessie Lee, Jr.

District Missionary Deborah Tasker

Northern Wisconsin-Central Illinois IL District

Bishop Willie J. Campbell

Wonder District

Superintendent Maurice West Sr.

District Missionary Jessie Palmer

Calvary

District

Superintendent Walter L. Fields Jr.

District Missionary Erickajoy Daniels

Midway District

Superintendent Hosea L.  Bates

District Missionary Sylvia Lampkins

Progressive District

Superintendent Micaiah Young, Sr.

District Missionary Mary L. Blake

Wisconsin-Minnesota North West District

Superintendent Darrell Hayslett

Bishop Sedgwick Daniels

PRELATE & GENERAL BOARD MEMBER

Bishop John A. Barton

Auxiliary Bishop
Bishop David D. Bent 
​Auxiliary Bishop

 

Bishop Willie James Campbell 
Auxiliary Bishop

 

Bishop Leon Davis
Auxiliary Bishop

 

Pastor John Daniels III

​Jurisdictional Secretary

 

Elder Maurice West Jr.

 Assistant Secretary

 

Brother Jason Spencer

Treasurer 

Pastor Ron Owens

Chief Financial Officer 

 

Mother Billie J. Thomas

Jurisdictional Supervisor

Mother Valerie Daniels-Carter

Jurisdictional Assistant Supervisor

 

Assistants To The Supervisor

Mother Cecilia Young

Mother Deborah Tasker

Mother Annie McElroy

Missionary Latoya Holiday

 Mother Catherine Sykes, Emeritus

Evangelist La Toya Wimpie

Executive Secretary 

 

District Superintendents and Missionaries

-New Hope- 

Superintendent Nathaniel Cowser

Missionary Annie McElroy

-Rose Of Sharon-

 Superintendent W. Aaron Robbins

Missionary Lois Dawson

-Lily Of Valley-

Superintendent Jesse Lee

Missionary Deborah Tasker

-Progressive-

Superintendent Micaiah  Young

Missionary Mary Blake

-Wonder- 

Superintendent Maurice West

Missionary Jessie Palmer

-Hope Of Glory- 

Superintendent Jeremiah Holiday

Missionary Antoinette Campbell

-Brotherly Love-

Superintendent Raymond Davis

Missionary Rochelle Landingham

-Midway-

Superintendent Hosea Bates

Missionary Sylvia Thompson-Lumpkins

-Minnesota-Western WI- 

Superintendent Darrell Hayslett

-Bread of Life-

Superintendent Lincoln Russell, Sr.

Missionary Dianne Russell

Auxiliary Bishop W. Campbell

 

-Calvary-

Superintendent Walter Fields

Missionary Erickajoy Daniels

 

Departments 

Department of Music 

Minister of Music Evangelist Kathy Harris

 President Glenn Hall

Department of Evangelism 

President Benjamin Robinson

 Elect Lady Mae Lois Lewis

Department of Youth

President Chris Patton

Chairlady Kassandra Purham-Andrews

Department of Sunday School

Superintendent Curtis Doss 

Field Representative Rosetta Forrest

Department of Missions 

President Jerome Smith 

Vice President Virda Lovelace

Department of Education-

 

President Courtney Sinclair

Administrative Assistant – Evangelist Kimberly Triplett

Herron Hudson Williams Institute

 Chancellor  Herbert Robinson

Mother Cecilia Young – Dean of Women Ministries 

 

Elder Harold Bush

Men Ministries

 

Jurisdictional Leadership Ministries

Pastor Jeffrey Coleman

Chairman, Bishop Council Chairman

Pastor Michael Blevins

Chairman, Pastor & Elders Council 

Elder Devin Williams

Adjutant Overseer

Pastor Adrian Malone

Chief Adjutant 

  Elder Tony Paige

Episcopal Adjutant

Mother Delores Thomas

Jurisdictional Adjutant Mother

Mother Alice Holly

Financial Secretary 

  Ms. Debra Jordan

Scribe

 

Mother Lillian Lawrence

Business & Professional Women's Federation

 

Mother Eloise Perry, Evangelist T. Cain

Intercessors

Sister Michelle Tate

Ambassadors

Mrs. Hattie Daniels-Rush

 Deacon A. Reasby

Special Projects and Public Relations

Sister Doris Russ

President Ushers

 

Mrs. L. Brewer

President Nurses Unit

Mr. Anthony Heard

Public Safety

 

Mother Mary DeBerry

Jurisdictional Culinary

Stay Informed

 Get the Latest News & Updates

Contact Us

Growing up I would hear, the saints sing a beautiful melody which lyrics, still ring true, " Willing workers are needed..."

ADDRESS

3500 W Mother Daniels Way 

Milwaukee, WI 53209

PHONE

(414)466-1800

EMAIL

© 2020 by Alive Mke